01

A Heartbreak in the dark

9:30 pm

A girl sleeping peacefully I her cozy bed lost in her dreamy world.She seems to barely 19 years old yet looking etheral in her cute night dress Her pink lips slightly parted with her long eyelashes closed she looked divine koi dekhe toh bas dekhta reh jaye.Her sleep is interrupted by the sudden ringing of her phone

She picked up her phone slightly annoyed and mumbling to her own in her sleepy voice 'abey yaar who's this idiot calling at this hour destroying my beauty sleep...Sala woh gadha Vivan kam tha kya ab yeh kon hai'

But her pupil gets dilated when she saw the caller ID it as her bestfriend KRISHIKA.She picked up the call as Krishika knew how much her beauty sleep was important to her then it has to be something important. Now sleep completely vanished from her eyes she picked up the call in haste and asked 'kya hai yaar Krishi what's wrong with you??' she said frowning .

Krishika's voice came from that side 'Anvita I have been calling you from last 15 min and u are not picking up are you alright??'

Sensing her concern Anvita smiles and reply 'arey yaar so gayi thi main tujhe pata toh hai how much I love my sleep bol kya hua and why you sound so tensed kya hua hai??' To which Krishika answers 'Listen Anvita Vivan 's been cheating on you ....'before she could complete her sentence Anvita interrupts her

'han toh pata hain mujhe is main kya hain he don't deserve my tears na hi main uske liye mera beaty sleep barbad karungi '

To which Krishika says 'abey sun toh Vivan's been selling your nudes online.......'

These words kept ringing on Anvita's ears 'WHATTT??'Althoungh she knew Vivan is a jerk but never thought of her to stop so low and and display something so intimate between them in public she thought that may be with time Vivan ran out of love as she never got intimate him he was her first boyfriend and they dated for 2yrs but Anvita wasn't comfortable with it no matter how much Vivan persuaded her but after his requesting she agreed for Sextext

And now this was the result she lost her mind completely now .

HOW will Anvita deal with this ??Is Vivan really a jerk or is it a trap??

Write a comment ...

Write a comment ...